The pairings and schedule for the CIF Southern California Regional playoffs for boys and girls basketball.

First-round games are Tuesday and Wednesday at 6 p.m.

CIF SOCAL REGIONAL BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS

BOYS BASKETBALL

OPEN DIVISION

First round

Wednesday, March 2, 6 p.m.

Centennial, bye

Mater Dei at Bishop Montgomery

St. Augustine at Sierra Canyon

St. Joseph at Harvard-Westlake

DIVISION I

First round

Tuesday, March 1, 6 p.m.

Mission Hills at Damien

JSerra at Fairfax

Village Christian at San Ysidro

Long Beach Poly at St. Bernard

San Marco at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame

St. Anthony at Torrey Pines

St. John Bosco at La Costa Canyon

Cathedral Catholic at Crean Lutheran

DIVISION II

First round

Tuesday, March 1, 6 p.m.

Francis Parker at Foothill

Taft at Carlsbad

St. Paul at Bakersfield Christian

Rancho Cucamonga at Mt. Whitney

Birmingham at San Juan Hills

Edison at Mission Bay

La Mirada at King/Drew

La Jolla Country Day at Los Altos

DIVISION III

First round

Tuesday, March 1, 6 p.m.

Grant at Rancho Verde

Palisades at St. Pius X-St. Matthias

Frontier at Venice

El Camino Real at San Diego

San Dieguito at Viewpoint

Otay Ranch at Bishop Diego

Mt. Carmel at Dana Hills

Narbonne at Oak Hills

DIVISION IV

First round

Tuesday, March 1, 6 p.m.

Valley Torah at Westchester

Fullerton at Chatsworth

Bravo at Millikan

Sunny Hills at Monte Vista

Western at Golden Valley

Artesia at Atascadero

Los Angeles CES at Garden Grove

Dos Pubelos at Scripps Ranch

DIVISION V

First round

Tuesday, March 1, 6 p.m.

Kennedy at Harbor Teacher

Fontana at Northview

LA Quinta at Rosamond

Central Valley Christian at Villanova Prep

United Christian Academy at Garces Memorial

Riverside Prep at Chaffey

St. Joseph Academy at Malibu

Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences at Edgewood

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

OPEN DIVISION

First round

Wednesday, March 2, 6 p.m.

Etiwanda, bye

Mission Hills at Centennial

Cathedral Catholic at Sierra Canyon

Mater Dei at La Jolla Country Day

DIVISION I

First round

Tuesday, March 1, 6 p.m.

Rosary, bye

Viewpoint at Westchester

Chaminade at Bakersfield

St. Joseph at Windward

El Camino Real at Bishop Montgomery

Camarillo at Birmingham

Granada Hills Charter at Oaks Christian

Mount Miguel at Orangewood Academy

DIVISION II

First round

Tuesday, March 1, 6 p.m.

Santiago, bye

Bonita Vista at Crean Lutheran

Brentwood School at Orange Lutheran

Bishop’s at Santa Margarita

Westview at Long Beach Poly

Nipomo at Sage Hill

Santa Monica at Newport Beach Pacifica Christian

Del Norte at Ontario Christian

DIVISION III

First round

Tuesday, March 1, 6 p.m.

Eagle Rock at La Salle

Capistrano Valley Christian at Rancho Bernardo

Hart at Scripps Ranch

Sierra Pacific at Palisades

Hamilton at Porterville

Cerritos at Carlsbad

Fallbrook at Shadow Hills

Orcutt Academy at Lawndale

DIVISION IV

First round

Tuesday, March 1, 6 p.m.

Garfield at Yucca Valley

Temple City at Corcoran

Victor Valley at King/Drew

Aquinas at Los Angeles CES

Taft at San Marcos

Heritage at Imperial

San Bernardino at El Camino Real

Maranatha Christian at Trinity Classic Academy

DIVISION V

First round

Tuesday, March 1, 6 p.m.

Workman at Verdugo Hills

Highland at Desert Christian Academy

California Lutheran at Maywood CES

Larchmont Charter at Shahlevet

Santa Ana at Rancho Buena Vista

Laguna Beach at Santee

Palo Verde at Price

Estancia at Victory Christian Academy

https://www.presstelegram.com/2022/02/27/boys-and-girls-basketball-pairings-schedule-for-cif-socal-regional-playoffs/