Scores from the boys and girls basketball CIF Southern California Regional playoff games Tuesday, and the schedule for the games Wednesday and Thursday.

BOYS BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS

CIF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL

OPEN DIVISION

Regional quarterfinals, Wednesday, 6 p.m. unless noted

Corona Centennial, bye

Mater Dei at Bishop Montgomery

San Diego St. Augustine at Sierra Canyon, 8 p.m.

Santa Maria St. Joseph at Harvard-Westlake

DIVISION I

First round, Tuesday

Damien 81, San Marcos Mission Hills 50

JSerra 70, Fairfax 68

Village Christian 88, San Diego San Ysidro 76

St. Bernard 52, Long Beach Poly 40

Sherman Oaks Notre Dame 75, San Diego County San Marcos 50

St. Anthony 64, San Diego Torrey Pines 52

Carlsbad La Costa Canyon 67, St. John Bosco 55

Crean Lutheran 63, San Diego Cathedral 60

Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.

JSerra at Damien

Village Christian at St. Bernard

St. Anthony at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame

Carlsbad La Costa Canyon at Crean Lutheran

DIVISION II

First round, Tuesday

Foothill 67, San Diego Parker 59

Carlsbad 76, Taft 58

Bakersfield Christian 56, St. Paul 54

Rancho Cucamonga 61, Visalia Mt. Whitney 57

Birmingham 64, San Juan Hills 56

Edison 64, San Diego Mission Bay 63

La Mirada 65, King/Drew 60

Los Altos 64, La Jolla Country Day 35

Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.

Carlsbad at Foothill

Rancho Cucamonga at Bakersfield Christian

Birmingham at Edison

La Mirada at Los Altos

DIVISION III

First round, Tuesday

Rancho Verde 62, Grant 50

Palisades 63, St. Pius X-St. Matthias 55

Venice 64, Bakersfield Frontier 60

El Camino Real 67, San Diego 65

Viewpoint 64, Encinitas San Dieguito Academy 59

Bishop Diego 48, Chula Vista Otay Ranch 46

San Diego Mt. Carmel 66, Dana Hills 52

Narbonne 71, Oak Hills 70

Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.

Palisades at Rancho Verde

El Camino Real at Venice

Bishop Diego at Viewpoint

Narbonne at San Diego Mt. Carmel

DIVISION IV

First round, Tuesday

Valley Torah 66, Westchester 52

Chatsworth 67, Fullerton 40

Millikan 79, Bravo 49

Sunny Hills 68, Spring Valley Monte Vista 51

Bakersfield Golden Valley 50, Western 34

Atascadero 63, Artesia 49

Los Angeles CES 54, Garden Grove 39

San Diego Scripps Ranch 75, Dos Pueblos 70

Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.

Valley Torah at Chatsworth

Sunny Hills at Millikan

Atascadero at Bakersfield Golden Valley

Los Angeles CES at San Diego Scripps Ranch

DIVISION V

First round, Tuesday

Harbor Teacher 64, Delano Kennedy 60

Fontana 53, Northview 40

Westminster La Quinta 65, Rosamond 59

Villanova Prep 62, Visalia Central Valley Christian 57

Bakersfield Garces 61, United Christian 39

Chaffey 63, Riverside Prep 61

Malibu 54, San Marcos St. Joseph Academy 41

Edgewood 77, Valley Arts/Sciences 26

Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.

Fontana at Harbor Teacher

Westminster La Quinta at Villanova Prep

Chaffey at Bakersfield Garces

Malibu at Edgewood

GIRLS BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS

CIF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL

OPEN DIVISION

Regional quarterfinals, Wednesday, 6 p.m.

Etiwanda, bye

San Marcos Mission Hills at Corona Centennial

San Diego Cathedral at Sierra Canyon

Mater Dei at La Jolla Country Day

DIVISION I

First round, Tuesday

Viewpoint 70, Westchester 69

Bakersfield 58, Chaminade 54

Windward 60, Santa Maria St. Joseph 49

Bishop Montgomery 57, Oceanside El Camino 43

Camarillo 63, Birmingham 50

Granada Hills 52, Oaks Christian 45

Orangewood Academy 62, Spring Valley Mount Miguel 48

Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.

Viewpoint at Rosary

Bakersfield at Windward

Camarillo at Bishop Montgomery

Granada Hills at Orangewood Academy

DIVISION II

First round, Tuesday

Chula Vista Bonita Vista 50, Crean Lutheran 41

Brentwood 60, Orange Lutheran 56

La Jolla Bishop’s 64, Santa Margarita 53

Long Beach Poly 59, San Diego Westview 51

Sage Hill 52, Nipomo 41

Newport Beach Pacifica Christian 75, Santa Monica 41

Ontario Christian 67, San Diego Del Norte 53

Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.

Chula Vista Bonita Vista at Corona Santiago

La Jolla Bishop’s at Brentwood

Sage Hill at Long Beach Poly

Newport Beach Pacifica Christian at Ontario Christian

DIVISION III

First round, Tuesday

La Salle 61, Eagle Rock 37

San Diego Rancho Bernardo 47, Capistrano Valley Christian 44

San Diego Scripps Ranch 57, Hart 37

Hanford Sierra Pacific 62, Palisades 61

Porterville 52, Los Angeles Hamilton 41

Carlsbad 62, Cerritos 48

Yucca Valley Shadow Hills 50, Fallbrook 44

Orcutt Academy 53, Lawndale 44

Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.

San Diego Rancho Bernardo at La Salle

Hanford Sierra Pacific at San Diego Scripps Ranch

Carlsbad at Porterville

Orcutt Academy at Yucca Valley Shadow Hills

DIVISION IV

First round, Tuesday

Yucca Valley 52, Garfield 26

Corcoran 61, Temple City 48

King/Drew 43, Victor Valley 42

Los Angeles CES 62, Aquinas 42

San Marcos 56, Taft 53

Imperial 50, Heritage 21

San Bernardino 59, El Camino Real 55

Trinity Classical 71, San Diego Maranatha Christian 63

Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.

Corcoran at Yucca Valley

King/Drew at Los Angeles CES

Imperial at San Marcos

San Bernardino at Trinity Classical

DIVISION V

First round, Tuesday

Verdugo Hills 61, Workman 30

Bakersfield Highland 51, Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian 29

Maywood CES 32, California Lutheran 31

Shalhevet 71, Larchmont 15

Vista Rancho Buena Vista 64, Santa Ana 40

Laguna Beach 50, Santee 37

Price 53, Blythe Palo Verde Valley 43

Chula Vista Victory Christian 71, Estancia 25

Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.

Bakersfield Highland at Verdugo Hills

Maywood CES at Shalhevet

Laguna Beach at Vista Rancho Buena Vista

Price at Chula Vista Victory Christian

https://www.presstelegram.com/2022/03/02/boys-and-girls-basketball-playoffs-tuesdays-cif-socal-regional-results-updated-schedule/